Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,0732,531
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,0461,893
AlgiersAlgeria 3,0421,890
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,8801,790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,9528,049
AzulArgentina 13,2258,218
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5999,072
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4858,380
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3258,280
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2388,226
AmberleyAustralia 14,6989,133
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,7151,687
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,9491,833
AimoresBrazil 10,6476,616
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,8106,096
AltamiraBrazil 9,6175,976
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3046,403
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,1516,929
ApodiBrazil 9,1135,663
AracajuBrazil 9,6025,967
AracuaiBrazil 10,4366,485
AragarcasBrazil 10,8546,745
AraxaBrazil 10,9416,799
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,3545,813
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5064,665
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6303,499
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1453,197
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,3572,086
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3713,959
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6194,113
AbecheChad 5,1783,218
AntofagastaChile 12,5507,799
AricaChile 12,0627,496
AltaiChina 4,1682,590
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6186,598
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5406,549
AraucaColombia 9,6375,989
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4285,238
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4005,220
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5395,306
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2612,026
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,4322,133
AswanEgypt 4,0882,540
AsyutEgypt 3,7292,317
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9956,211
AsmaraEritrea 5,1333,190
AssabEritrea 5,4503,387
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8233,618
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,3221,443
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2448,851
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9147,403
AccraGhana 6,4424,003
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,1661,346
AthensGreece 2,4831,543
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,5131,561
AasiaatGreenland 3,5662,216
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0811,914
AputiteqGreenland 2,7921,735
AkureyriIceland 2,2051,370
AgraIndia 5,4033,358
AhmedabadIndia 5,5233,432
AkolaIndia 5,9723,711
AllahabadIndia 5,7603,579
AmritsarIndia 4,8202,995
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0896,891
AbadanIran 3,7512,331
ArakIran 3,4242,128
AlbengaItaly 2,1291,323
AlgheroItaly 2,4711,535
AmendolaItaly 2,1821,356
AnconaItaly 2,0091,249
ArezzoItaly 2,0711,287
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5894,094
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5644,079
AbashiriJapan 7,1804,462
AburatsuJapan 7,8284,864
AikawaJapan 7,5174,671
AjiroJapan 7,8444,874
AkitaJapan 7,4324,618
AkuneJapan 7,7264,801
AomoriJapan 7,3524,569
AsahikawaJapan 7,1324,432
AsosanJapan 7,6864,776
AmmanJordan 3,2532,021
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9122,431
AinaziLatvia 275171
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,5805,332
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6625,383
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0295,610
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3655,198
AtarMauritania 5,3323,313
AgalegaMauritius 8,3445,185
AcapulcoMexico 10,1336,297
AayanbulagMongolia 4,7752,967
AltaiMongolia 4,7122,928
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,0683,149
AgadirMorocco 4,1912,604
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,517943
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,15010,657
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,98710,556
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,80310,442
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,67310,361
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,66310,355
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,64710,345
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9836,203
AgadezNiger 5,0093,113
AsuncionParaguay 12,0377,480
ArequipaPeru 11,9387,418
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6005,344
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6549,728
AradRomania 1,591989
AjanRussia 5,7773,590
AldanRussia 5,1113,176
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8581,154
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8291,758
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,4384,001
AnadyrRussia 5,9183,678
ArkhangelskRussia 922573
ArmavirRussia 2,0111,250
AstrakhanRussia 2,1631,344
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6669,114
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9151,811
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,0191,876
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0191,876
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,2452,017
Abu HamedSudan 4,5832,848
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3443,321
AqiqSudan 4,7972,981
ArbaatSudan 4,6012,859
AromaSudan 5,0283,125
AtbaraSudan 4,7932,979
Abu KamalSyria 3,1021,927
AleppoSyria 2,8221,753
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0034,973
AtakpameTogo 6,1933,848
AdanaTurkey 2,6961,675
AfyonTurkey 2,4301,510
AnkaraTurkey 2,3301,448
AntalyaTurkey 2,6391,640
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4012,113
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,593990
AberporthUk 2,0161,253
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9701,224
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8671,160
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,6481,024
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5942,855
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,5882,851
ArtigasUruguay 12,4667,746
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9394,933
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1894,468
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7564,819
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5425,308
Ada, MnUsa 6,9874,342
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6204,735
Akron, OhUsa 6,9384,311
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,2595,133
Albany, GaUsa 7,9064,913
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,4163,987
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1794,461
Albion, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5315,301
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3424,562
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3184,548
Algona, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Alice, TxUsa 8,9205,543
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6864,154
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6844,775
Alma, MiUsa 6,8994,287
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6434,128
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9025,532
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3345,179
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4464,006
Amite, LaUsa 8,3275,174
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5014,040
Anderson, InUsa 7,2274,491
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5714,705
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6814,152
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9504,319
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0224,363
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1745,080
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2955,154
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5094,666
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7634,203
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8454,875
Atchison, KsUsa 7,6484,753
Athens, GaUsa 7,6874,776
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7664,826
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7554,197
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1194,424
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6794,772
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4654,639
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Austin, TxUsa 8,6765,391
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2402,013
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8702,405
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3165,789
AdenYemen 5,5293,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -