Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1622,586
BustAfghanistan 4,3012,673
BatnaAlgeria 3,0391,889
BecharAlgeria 3,7762,347
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9791,851
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9132,431
BiskraAlgeria 3,1561,961
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,8372,385
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4049,572
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,3539,540
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,3709,551
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7199,146
ByrdAntarctica 17,54110,900
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,5238,404
BarilocheArgentina 14,2008,824
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,9578,052
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5629,049
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6979,133
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1327,539
BrestBelarus 915569
BrusselsBelgium 1,6611,032
Belize CityBelize 9,5285,921
BeninBenin 6,2933,911
BohiconBenin 6,2133,861
BermudaBermuda 6,9074,292
BageBrazil 12,4337,726
BambuiBrazil 10,9366,796
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9516,805
BarbalhaBrazil 9,3535,812
BarcelosBrazil 9,9866,205
BarraBrazil 9,9186,163
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4755,888
BarreirasBrazil 10,1166,286
BelémBrazil 9,2475,746
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8296,729
BelterraBrazil 9,7106,034
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7716,072
Bom JesusBrazil 11,9977,455
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1476,305
BrasiliaBrazil 10,6216,600
BrevesBrazil 9,3775,827
BurgasBulgaria 1,9881,236
BurundiBurundi 7,0864,403
BatouriCameroon 6,2753,899
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7893,598
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4524,630
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3123,301
Banff, AbCanada 7,1234,426
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2993,914
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7322,941
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1474,441
Bissett, MbCanada 6,5494,070
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1124,419
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2943,911
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,1754,459
Brandon, MbCanada 6,8034,227
Broadview, SkCanada 6,8424,252
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,0252,501
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,4104,605
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4423,382
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,0044,352
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,2003,232
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,2423,879
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,5663,459
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,6349,094
BeijingChina 6,3053,918
BarranquillaColombia 9,4875,895
Benito SalasColombia 10,2836,390
BogotáColombia 10,0526,247
BrnoCzech Republic 1,348838
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3243,930
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7404,189
BaniDominican Republic 8,5365,304
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5845,334
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4535,253
BahariyaEgypt 3,5692,218
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5042,178
BiarritzFrance 2,5771,601
BordeauxFrance 2,4141,500
BrestFrance 2,2851,420
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,1309,402
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,1289,401
BitamGabon 6,5774,087
BanjulGambia 6,2013,854
BerlinGermany 1,127700
BrockenGermany 1,295805
BokeGuinea 6,3853,968
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3213,928
BudapestHungary 1,476917
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,481920
BangaloreIndia 6,7604,201
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3303,934
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4724,022
BikanerIndia 5,0813,157
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,2366,361
BabolsarIran 3,2732,034
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3762,719
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,0691,907
Bandar LengehIran 4,3872,726
BirjandIran 3,9342,445
BushehrIran 3,9852,477
BaghdadIraq 3,3222,064
BasraIraq 3,7142,308
BelmulletIreland 2,1791,354
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1331,326
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,2051,370
BergamoItaly 1,9121,188
BolognaItaly 1,9761,228
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7791,105
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,3901,485
BrindisiItaly 2,2381,391
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2553,887
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3603,952
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5142,184
BeirutLebanon 3,0441,892
BenghaziLibya 3,1581,963
BirzaiLithuania 459285
BitolaMacedonia 2,1571,340
BlantyreMalawi 8,4985,281
BvumbweMalawi 8,5255,298
BintuluMalaysia 9,5925,961
BamakoMali 5,9453,694
Bko-SMali 5,9533,699
BougounMali 6,0543,762
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7932,979
BaitagMongolia 4,4772,782
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,3612,710
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0213,120
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5663,459
BayandelgerMongolia 5,6013,481
BayankhongorMongolia 4,9693,088
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4163,365
BulganMongolia 4,9033,047
BhamawMyanmar 6,7104,170
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,25010,720
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,11410,635
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,24410,716
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,04610,593
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,99110,558
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8486,120
BilmaNiger 4,7282,938
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4163,365
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,596992
BergenNorway 1,077669
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,076669
BjornoyaNorway 1,597993
Bodo, NordlandNorway 929578
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 861535
BadinPakistan 5,1893,224
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8933,041
BalakotPakistan 4,4872,788
BarkhanPakistan 4,7212,934
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9266,168
BascoPhilippines 8,4185,231
BialystokPoland 809503
BejaPortugal 3,3762,098
BragancaPortugal 2,9721,847
BistritaRomania 1,465910
BucharestRomania 1,7591,093
BajkitRussia 3,6582,273
BarabinskRussia 3,1151,936
BarnaulRussia 3,5142,184
BerezovoRussia 2,0861,296
BiserRussia 1,9061,184
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9103,673
BogdarinRussia 4,9443,072
BogucanyRussia 3,9052,427
BomnakRussia 5,5793,467
BorRussia 3,3692,093
BorzjaRussia 5,4083,361
BratskRussia 4,2512,642
BelgradeSerbia 1,7511,088
BoSierra Leone 6,5744,085
BontheSierra Leone 6,6464,130
BratislavaSlovakia 1,441896
BerberaSomalia 5,7893,598
BusanSouth Korea 7,3784,585
BadajozSpain 3,2462,017
BarcelonaSpain 2,6291,634
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7751,724
BabanusaSudan 5,4523,388
BaselSwitzerland 1,8081,123
BernSwitzerland 1,8711,163
BangkokThailand 7,8934,905
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8774,895
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4724,643
BizerteTunisia 2,7801,727
BalikesirTurkey 2,3111,436
BursaTurkey 2,2571,402
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6242,252
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9661,222
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9461,209
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9461,209
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8391,143
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9711,225
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,8811,169
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8735,514
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6215,357
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8804,275
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3793,343
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3813,344
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9834,960
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3825,209
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7704,829
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2194,486
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3503,946
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8695,511
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2854,527
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6745,390
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,5374,062
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,2183,864
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8653,644
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,1703,834
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8534,259
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4884,653
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5684,081
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8814,897
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6495,375
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1414,437
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2394,498
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6474,752
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5184,672
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0505,002
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5614,077
Boerne, TxUsa 8,7695,449
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9384,933
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6144,110
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3193,927
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8754,272
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5154,670
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5364,683
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6355,366
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5284,057
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9474,938
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5664,080
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1194,424
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6904,779
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1795,082
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,1055,658
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6194,734
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9545,564
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0644,390
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,0174,361
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6274,118
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3785,206
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2884,529
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3684,578
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2313,872
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0084,977
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8222,375
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0125,600
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2705,761
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9395,555
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9545,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -