Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1552,582
ChlefAlgeria 3,1621,965
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,9741,848
CeresArgentina 12,6977,890
ChamicalArgentina 12,9718,060
ChepesArgentina 13,0778,126
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,4128,956
ConcordiaArgentina 12,6277,847
CórdobaArgentina 12,9508,047
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,9558,051
CorrientesArgentina 12,3037,645
CairnsAustralia 13,3048,267
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2169,456
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3237,658
CedunaAustralia 14,0818,750
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2428,850
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3908,321
Cobar MoAustralia 14,6889,127
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8878,008
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9719,303
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7658,554
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5964,099
CharnocksBarbados 8,4435,247
CotonouBenin 6,2933,911
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,7836,701
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0386,859
CabroboBrazil 9,4745,887
CaceresBrazil 11,1566,933
CaetiteBrazil 10,1846,329
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,1765,702
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4187,096
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,6507,239
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,1846,950
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3755,826
CanavieirasBrazil 10,1676,318
CaparaoBrazil 10,7876,703
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9876,828
CaratingaBrazil 10,7306,668
CaravelasBrazil 10,3876,454
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,2606,376
CarolinaBrazil 9,7706,071
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,6017,209
CataguasesBrazil 10,9136,781
CatalaoBrazil 10,8576,747
CatanduvaBrazil 11,1966,957
CaxiasBrazil 9,3145,788
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,0837,508
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9975,591
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9576,809
ChapecoBrazil 11,9577,430
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7216,662
CipoBrazil 9,6896,021
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9546,186
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7166,659
CordeiroBrazil 10,9616,811
CorrentinaBrazil 10,2346,359
CorumbaBrazil 11,4387,108
CoximBrazil 11,2386,984
CrateusBrazil 9,2085,722
CuiabaBrazil 11,0256,851
CuritibaBrazil 11,6267,225
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0934,408
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,0863,161
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4664,640
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9912,480
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0732,531
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6852,911
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,3113,300
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3504,567
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6902,915
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3714,580
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8373,627
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6003,480
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5933,475
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5883,473
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6423,506
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2443,258
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,6623,518
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,7643,582
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3183,305
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0052,489
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6584,137
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,2293,871
Comox, BcCanada 7,4844,651
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,5483,447
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,9383,069
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9284,305
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2934,532
ChicoChile 14,6909,128
ChillanChile 13,8438,602
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,9158,647
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9118,023
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,6799,122
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6548,485
ChangchunChina 6,3903,971
ChangduChina 6,0743,774
ChangshaChina 7,1944,470
ChengduChina 6,4904,033
ChongqingChina 6,7394,187
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6505,997
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8161,128
CamagueyCuba 8,6325,364
CasablancaCuba 8,6845,396
ChebCzech Republic 1,386861
CopenhagenDenmark 893555
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3815,208
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4955,279
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4445,247
CanarEcuador 11,0166,845
CairoEgypt 3,3932,108
CaenFrance 2,0271,260
ChateaurouxFrance 2,1231,319
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8455,497
CocobeachGabon 6,7264,180
CologneGermany 1,526948
ChiosGreece 2,4421,518
CorfuGreece 2,3281,447
ConakryGuinea 6,4784,025
CatacamasHonduras 9,6726,010
CholutecaHonduras 9,8896,145
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8854,279
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3183,926
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3183,926
ChahbaharIran 4,7482,951
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1541,338
ClonesIreland 2,0261,259
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0961,303
CorkIreland 2,2441,394
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2471,396
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5911,610
CameriItaly 1,9621,219
CampobassoItaly 2,2011,368
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,5001,554
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5921,611
Cape FrascaItaly 2,5571,589
Cape MeleItaly 2,1361,328
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,3541,463
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6351,638
CerviaItaly 1,9781,229
CiampinoItaly 2,2241,382
Cimone MountainItaly 2,0291,261
Cisa PassItaly 2,0251,258
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2201,380
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7441,084
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7191,690
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,4341,512
ChibaJapan 7,8334,868
ChichibuJapan 7,7514,816
ChichijimaJapan 8,7645,446
ChoshiJapan 7,8524,879
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,0071,869
ChilekaMalawi 8,4985,281
ChitedzeMalawi 8,2985,157
ChitipaMalawi 7,8204,860
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1715,699
ComitanMexico 9,8386,113
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1736,943
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,5093,423
ChoirMongolia 5,3323,313
CasablancaMorocco 3,7942,358
ChindeMozambique 8,8345,490
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4644,638
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,32010,142
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,24410,715
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,16710,668
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,16510,666
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,95110,533
CondegaNicaragua 9,8466,119
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9164,919
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4074,603
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0534,383
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2234,488
ChhorPakistan 5,1453,197
ChitralPakistan 4,2752,656
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,9057,398
ConcepcionParaguay 11,8517,364
CajamarcaPeru 11,4347,105
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3107,028
ChiclayoPeru 11,4747,130
ChimbotePeru 11,6307,227
CuzcoPeru 11,6917,265
CzestochowaPoland 1,118695
CoimbraPortugal 3,1981,987
CalafatRomania 1,8211,132
CeahlauRomania 1,478919
ClujRomania 1,508937
ConstantaRomania 1,8071,123
CraiovaRomania 1,7811,107
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3062,054
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4281,509
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4712,778
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5133,426
Cape UelenRussia 5,8983,665
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6574,137
CaraRussia 4,9583,081
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7191,068
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,0803,157
ChitaRussia 5,1263,185
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1273,186
CokurdahRussia 4,7922,978
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,2383,255
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,5006,525
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6524,134
CaceresSpain 3,1681,969
CadizSpain 3,4462,141
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1041,929
CordobaSpain 3,2552,023
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4764,645
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,7744,831
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0855,024
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3254,552
Chiang RaiThailand 7,2624,513
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9524,941
ChumphonThailand 8,1285,051
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2471,396
CorumTurkey 2,3031,431
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5592,212
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8232,376
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,0061,247
CernovcyUkraine 1,330827
ChernigovUkraine 1,058658
CarrascoUruguay 12,8577,990
ColoniaUruguay 12,9098,022
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,2915,152
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6544,756
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8654,266
Camden, ScUsa 7,5734,706
Canton, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3814,586
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1914,469
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7763,589
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4624,637
Casper, WyUsa 7,7194,796
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7364,807
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8564,261
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2884,529
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2274,491
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6324,743
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6324,743
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1864,466
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4544,632
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0624,388
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0774,398
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6694,765
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1763,838
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2413,878
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9644,949
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8444,874
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1314,432
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1184,424
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4615,258
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9564,322
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7644,825
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2594,511
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2434,501
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1304,431
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,5024,662
Clark, SdUsa 7,2204,486
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0264,987
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5594,697
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2645,135
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,9114,294
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2044,477
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1524,444
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9934,346
College Park, MdUsa 6,9114,295
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0785,020
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6054,726
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5834,712
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2944,532
Columbus, InUsa 7,3234,551
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8974,907
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0904,406
Conception, MoUsa 7,6004,723
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7474,814
Conway, ArUsa 7,9704,953
Conway, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4504,008
Corning, ArUsa 7,8304,865
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2663,894
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9215,544
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,4455,248
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5444,067
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0024,972
Covington, LaUsa 8,2775,144
Covington, TnUsa 7,7874,839
Crete, NeUsa 7,5794,709
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4764,646
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0241,879
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0241,879
CaracasVenezuela 9,0965,652
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1395,679
CoroVenezuela 9,1605,692
ChipataZambia 8,2425,122
ChomaZambia 8,5815,332
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9805,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -