Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1832,599
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2502,020
DavisAntarctica 14,9479,288
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5857,820
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0807,507
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2096,344
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9049,261
DhakaBangladesh 6,4043,979
D’UccleBelgium 1,6611,032
DiamantinaBrazil 10,6476,616
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9316,793
DouradosBrazil 11,6007,209
DoualaCameroon 6,3943,973
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9883,099
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,6894,157
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,7504,195
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,6344,122
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0603,145
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,2062,614
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,8083,609
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5594,076
DuianChina 5,6643,520
DubrovnikCroatia 2,0191,254
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6253,496
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4815,270
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5905,338
DabaaEgypt 3,2662,030
DakhlaEgypt 3,8832,413
DijonFrance 1,9371,203
DresdenGermany 1,235768
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,4371,514
DebrecenHungary 1,444897
DalatangiIceland 2,0001,243
DaltonganjIndia 6,0163,739
DarbhangaIndia 5,9153,676
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,2873,907
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,2913,909
DumkaIndia 6,1673,832
DwarkaIndia 5,4213,368
DezfulIran 3,5602,212
DublinIreland 2,0221,256
DecimomannuItaly 2,5831,605
DobbiacoItaly 1,7231,071
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4644,017
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2212,002
DagorettiKenya 6,9274,305
DaugavpilsLatvia 497309
DedzaMalawi 8,3415,183
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,3763,341
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3793,342
DaweiMyanmar 7,7294,803
De BiltNetherlands 1,517943
De KooyNetherlands 1,474916
Den HelderNetherlands 1,473915
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,02910,582
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,13610,648
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,52010,266
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,24610,717
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 949590
DalbandinPakistan 4,5612,834
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5992,858
DirPakistan 4,3342,693
DroshPakistan 4,2982,671
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7505,438
DohaQatar 4,3982,733
DorohoiRomania 1,376855
Dikson IslandRussia 2,6811,666
DudinkaRussia 2,9151,811
DzardzanRussia 4,2932,668
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2432,637
DakarSenegal 6,1113,797
DaruSierra Leone 6,5364,062
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0546,248
DamazinSudan 5,4523,388
DongolaSudan 4,5972,856
DamascusSyria 3,1081,931
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,1071,931
Deir EzzorSyria 2,9851,855
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8672,403
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5744,707
DjerbaTunisia 3,1461,955
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7151,687
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7171,067
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8791,168
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,451902
DonetskUkraine 1,590988
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5362,819
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6614,761
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1004,412
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3855,211
Danville, IlUsa 7,3134,545
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4774,646
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5574,696
David City, NeUsa 7,5584,697
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1574,448
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6924,780
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0965,031
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,7055,410
Decatur, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8995,530
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0954,409
Delphine, InUsa 7,1754,458
Denton, MdUsa 6,8654,266
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9874,963
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3964,596
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3265,174
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9634,327
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8994,287
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6664,764
Dillon, MtUsa 7,7014,785
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2044,477
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,0144,980
Dover, DeUsa 6,8654,266
Dover, TnUsa 7,7004,785
Dublin, TxUsa 8,5175,292
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1944,470
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8254,241
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Durham, NhUsa 6,2603,890
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1363,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -