Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,6902,293
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,2612,027
EsquelArgentina 14,3538,919
EzeizaArgentina 12,9818,067
East SaleAustralia 15,3509,539
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5908,445
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5918,446
EssendonAustralia 15,1949,442
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,0996,897
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,2787,630
EspinosaBrazil 10,2856,391
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2543,887
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8544,259
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8154,235
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8264,242
Edson, AbCanada 6,8964,285
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,3734,582
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,7413,568
Estevan, SkCanada 6,9704,331
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2094,480
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8292,379
ErlianChina 5,7613,580
El CaranoColombia 10,0876,268
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 802498
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5565,317
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4205,232
El ArishEgypt 3,3172,061
El TorEgypt 3,6302,256
ErfurtGermany 1,354841
EssenGermany 1,489925
EsfahanIran 3,6552,271
EilatIsrael 3,5022,176
EsashiJapan 7,2254,489
EldoretKenya 6,7084,169
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,8122,991
EssaouiraMorocco 4,0892,541
EeldeNetherlands 1,370851
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,13710,649
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9556,186
EnuguNigeria 6,1643,830
EncarnacionParaguay 12,1417,544
EvoraPortugal 3,3262,067
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,2893,908
EkimcanRussia 5,8853,657
Elat’MaRussia 1,160721
ElistaRussia 1,9991,242
ErbogacenRussia 4,1992,609
EssejRussia 3,5612,213
Ed DueimSudan 5,1853,222
El FasherSudan 5,1933,227
El GeneinaSudan 5,2123,239
El ObeidSudan 5,2613,269
El ShowakSudan 5,1813,220
En NahudSudan 5,3023,295
EdirneTurkey 2,0771,291
ErzincanTurkey 2,5041,556
ErzurumTurkey 2,5261,570
EskisehirTurkey 2,3161,439
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2562,023
EntebbeUganda 6,7324,184
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7171,067
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7431,083
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7144,172
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8594,884
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8973,664
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,3554,570
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8774,895
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8575,504
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0574,385
Elko, NvUsa 8,2145,104
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,8164,857
Elmira, NyUsa 6,6154,111
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3495,188
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1753,837
Erie, PaUsa 6,7734,209
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,7384,809
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0495,001
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9054,912
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4255,235
Eureka, SdUsa 7,1914,469
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0294,989
Evansville, InUsa 7,4814,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -