Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0912,542
FarahAfghanistan 4,1192,560
FormosaArgentina 12,1577,554
ForrestAustralia 13,6578,487
FrancistownBotswana 9,0695,636
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,6735,389
FloraniaBrazil 9,1115,662
FlorestaBrazil 9,4445,869
FlorianoBrazil 9,4855,894
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,8017,334
FormosaBrazil 10,5666,566
FortalezaBrazil 8,9655,571
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,9077,399
FrancaBrazil 11,0626,874
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,3863,968
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2373,876
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4544,011
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4704,021
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,1154,421
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1383,815
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,1303,809
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,3883,970
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7913,599
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7913,598
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4512,766
FayaChad 4,7282,938
FamagustaCyprus 2,8751,787
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,116693
FarafraEgypt 3,7052,303
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9594,324
FichtelbergGermany 1,332827
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,527949
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1841,357
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7842,351
FaranahGuinea 6,3183,926
FalconaraItaly 2,0131,251
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0531,276
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,1931,362
FonniItaly 2,4951,550
FrontoneItaly 2,0401,268
FrosinoneItaly 2,2231,382
FukauraJapan 7,3354,558
FukueJapan 7,5974,721
FukuiJapan 7,6194,735
FukuokaJapan 7,5874,714
FukushimaJapan 7,6384,746
FukuyamaJapan 7,6384,747
FushikiJapan 7,5854,713
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8122,369
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3105,785
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6996,027
FunchalMadeira 4,3172,683
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3825,209
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6422,263
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 929578
FaroPortugal 3,4752,159
FerganaRussia 3,8692,404
FreetownSierra Leone 6,5604,076
FalunSweden 512318
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7211,069
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8341,140
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,0883,783
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,3824,588
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1694,455
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9894,343
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0343,750
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0334,370
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5924,718
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,2564,509
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1884,467
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9554,943
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3834,588
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0054,974
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9144,918
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,3095,163
Findlay, OhUsa 7,0254,365
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6815,395
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8484,255
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,9694,331
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,9114,916
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2664,515
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9014,910
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3105,164
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7984,846
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0364,994
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0974,410
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3875,212
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3443,943
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3754,583
Franklin, LaUsa 8,4645,260
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8654,266
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0064,353
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,7495,437
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1214,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -