Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3452,700
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3122,679
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4692,155
General PicoArgentina 13,3288,282
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,8177,964
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3365,180
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,4559,604
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7457,920
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1338,161
GrazAustria 1,606998
GancaAzerbaijan 2,6301,635
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6871,670
GomelBelarus 954593
GrodnoBelarus 749465
GaranhunsBrazil 9,3735,825
GoianiaBrazil 10,7756,696
GoiasBrazil 10,7476,678
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6256,603
GrajauBrazil 9,5665,945
GuairaBrazil 11,7497,301
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,0365,615
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3016,401
GarouaCameroon 5,7503,573
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9403,070
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,0073,733
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5564,695
Golden, BcCanada 7,1464,440
Goose, NfCanada 4,8823,034
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5254,055
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,7824,215
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7893,597
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4343,377
GanzhouChina 7,5334,681
GuangzhouChina 7,7014,785
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4035,222
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0286,853
GonderEthiopia 5,4113,362
GourdonFrance 2,3291,447
GrenobleFrance 2,1081,310
GeisenheimGermany 1,568975
GorlitzGermany 1,192741
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4412,138
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9246,167
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9725,575
GoaIndia 6,3283,932
GuwahatiIndia 6,2313,872
GelaItaly 2,6941,674
GenoaItaly 2,0681,285
GhediItaly 1,9181,192
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,2431,394
GrazzaniseItaly 2,2681,409
GrossetoItaly 2,1671,347
GrottaglieItaly 2,2631,406
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,3761,477
GuidoniaItaly 2,2001,367
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5594,076
GifuJapan 7,7064,789
GaoMali 5,2943,290
GuamMariana Islands 10,2446,366
GuadalajaraMexico 9,8826,141
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7666,068
GuaymasMexico 9,4165,851
GaluutMongolia 4,8943,041
GemertNetherlands 1,537955
GisborneNew Zealand 16,96110,540
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,96210,540
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,51310,261
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,07810,612
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,99910,563
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,99710,562
GayaNiger 5,6683,522
GardermoenNorway 765475
GeiloNorway 917570
GdanskPoland 762473
GalatiRomania 1,6631,033
Gor’KijRussia 1,188738
GorznyjRussia 2,3531,462
GridinoRussia 791492
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,2453,881
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8498,606
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,5411,579
GijonSpain 2,7621,716
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,4343,377
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2163,241
GoteborgSweden 795494
Goteborg-SaveSweden 799496
GothenburgSweden 796495
GunnarnSweden 639397
GenevaSwitzerland 1,9891,236
GabesTunisia 3,1311,945
GafsaTunisia 3,1071,931
GiresunTurkey 2,3451,457
GoztepeTurkey 2,1781,354
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2141,998
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,2772,036
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7791,105
GajvoronUkraine 1,367849
GeniceskUkraine 1,7001,057
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9924,966
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,1113,798
Galva, IlUsa 7,2864,528
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6555,378
Geneva, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Genoa, NeUsa 7,6164,733
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,1854,465
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0984,410
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4153,986
Golconda, NvUsa 8,2295,113
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2984,535
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9154,919
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6904,779
Grafton, NdUsa 6,8894,281
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,4645,260
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6334,743
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,1755,080
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9324,308
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2705,139
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9324,929
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,3984,597
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8874,280
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2274,491
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9924,966
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,3244,551
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5154,670
Greenville, MsUsa 8,1245,049
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1834,464
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8654,266
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5444,688
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,6094,728
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Groton, CtUsa 6,4894,032
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,3733,960
GuanareVenezuela 9,3955,838
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6255,981
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8375,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -