Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9432,450
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,4732,158
HuamboAngola 8,1725,078
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4587,741
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7699,799
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7649,796
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6078,455
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3992,734
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4674,019
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7513,573
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7283,559
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6604,139
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8803,033
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8994,287
Hay River, NtCanada 6,1293,809
Hope, BcCanada 7,4514,630
HaikouChina 7,8294,865
HailarChina 5,6533,513
HamiChina 4,8563,018
HetanChina 4,5942,855
HavanaCuba 8,7045,409
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,4325,240
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4175,230
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5645,322
HelwanEgypt 3,4202,125
HurguadaEgypt 3,7472,329
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6951,053
HelsinkiFinland 2616
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1849,436
HamburgGermany 1,168726
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,168726
HannoverGermany 1,278794
HelgolandGermany 1,228763
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,6561,029
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7781,726
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6822,288
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,1166,907
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,9306,792
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0841,295
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3623,953
HaifaIsrael 3,1451,954
HaboroJapan 7,0474,379
HachijojimaJapan 8,0625,010
HachinoheJapan 7,4124,606
HagiJapan 7,5564,696
HakodateJapan 7,2554,509
HamadaJapan 7,5404,686
HamamatsuJapan 7,8114,854
HikoneJapan 7,6954,782
HimejiJapan 7,6674,764
HiradoJapan 7,5684,703
HirooJapan 7,3114,543
HiroshimaJapan 7,6074,727
HitaJapan 7,6384,747
HitoyoshiJapan 7,7354,807
HunLibya 3,5332,195
HomboriMali 5,4443,383
HomalinMyanmar 6,5284,057
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4464,627
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,08810,618
HighbankNew Zealand 17,12510,641
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,18610,680
HororataNew Zealand 17,13610,648
HyderabadPakistan 5,0923,164
HuanucoPeru 11,5747,192
HelPoland 734456
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3913,972
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3601,467
HatangaRussia 3,4202,126
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,8251,134
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,9135,539
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8612,399
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,451902
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2538,235
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9434,315
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7474,193
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6154,732
HalaibSudan 4,3342,693
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0773,155
HudeibaSudan 4,8082,987
HaparandaSweden 613381
HarnosandSweden 453281
HamaSyria 2,9271,819
HassakahSyria 2,8761,787
Hua HinThailand 7,9704,953
HakkariTurkey 2,8551,774
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6781,043
HersonUkraine 1,600994
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,217756
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7305,425
Hanover, NhUsa 6,2183,864
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7934,221
Hart, MiUsa 6,8474,255
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4374,000
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4284,616
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8544,881
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5954,720
Hays, KsUsa 7,8534,880
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6305,363
Hebron, NeUsa 7,7164,795
Helena, MtUsa 7,5074,665
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5894,094
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2414,500
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5254,676
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2405,120
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9024,910
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9994,971
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2554,509
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7254,179
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Holly, CoUsa 8,0655,012
Homer, AkUsa 6,6744,147
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2544,508
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5944,719
Horton, KsUsa 7,6544,756
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5954,720
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1474,441
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7564,199
Houma, LaUsa 8,4485,249
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6115,351
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2294,492
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7764,832
Huron, SdUsa 7,2884,529
HanoiVietnam 7,4904,655
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5085,287
HarareZimbabwe 8,7175,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -