Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7702,342
In SalahAlgeria 4,0522,518
InnsbruckAustria 1,6971,055
IbiriteBrazil 10,8436,738
IguatuBrazil 9,2585,753
IlheusBrazil 10,0866,268
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5955,962
IndaialBrazil 11,7677,312
IpameriBrazil 10,8226,725
IraiBrazil 11,9947,453
IreceBrazil 9,8756,136
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9286,170
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9486,182
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9246,167
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5716,569
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8556,746
ItapevaBrazil 11,4657,125
ItirucuBrazil 9,9866,205
ItuacuBrazil 10,0966,274
IvinhemaBrazil 11,5637,185
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1253,185
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2263,248
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6093,485
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4512,766
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,1822,599
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2627,620
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9939,317
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3339,528
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4105,226
IzobambaEcuador 10,7826,700
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3492,081
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9486,182
IoanninaGreece 2,3111,436
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4772,161
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3661,470
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7153,551
IranshahrIran 4,5602,833
IstranaItaly 1,8331,139
IidaJapan 7,7414,811
IizukaJapan 7,5964,720
IrakoJapan 7,7964,844
IriomotejimaJapan 8,1315,052
IrozakiJapan 7,8774,895
IshigakijimaJapan 8,1615,071
IshinomakiJapan 7,6074,727
IwamizawaJapan 7,1624,450
IzuharaJapan 7,4764,646
IrbidJordan 3,1891,982
IfraneMorocco 3,6932,295
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,18910,681
IlorinNigeria 6,0093,734
InchonNorth Korea 7,0404,374
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,0151,252
IslamabadPakistan 4,5442,824
IquitosPeru 10,8286,728
IloiloPhilippines 9,3865,833
IasiRomania 1,473915
IcaRussia 6,4153,986
IlirnejRussia 5,5143,427
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,0843,781
IrkutskRussia 4,6712,902
Ivdel’Russia 1,9201,193
IbizaSpain 2,8941,798
IspartaTurkey 2,5401,578
IstanbulTurkey 2,1701,349
IzmirTurkey 2,4381,515
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,263785
IzmailUkraine 1,6821,045
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7624,823
Independence, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,3133,923
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2644,514
Indianola, IaUsa 7,4624,637
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7044,166
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1015,034
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2844,526
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7404,188
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5714,083
IsokaZambia 7,8614,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -