Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2062,614
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3332,692
JuninArgentina 13,0778,127
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4427,110
JacobinaBrazil 9,7946,086
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0255,608
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1165,665
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,7206,662
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,9816,824
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,8214,239
JiuquanChina 5,3843,345
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0676,256
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4715,264
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6115,351
JokioinenFinland 9861
JyvskylFinland 235146
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4792,162
JulianehbGreenland 3,6942,295
JagdalpurIndia 6,3853,968
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1606,314
JerusalemIsrael 3,2522,021
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9196,164
JosNigeria 5,7663,583
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,9011,181
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,8921,176
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8112,990
JhelumPakistan 4,6402,883
JiwaniPakistan 4,8212,996
JuliacaPeru 11,7787,319
JakutskRussia 4,9953,104
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,0581,279
JenisejskRussia 3,6462,266
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2404,499
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8364,248
JamestownSaint Helena 8,9115,537
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4362,757
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,0303,126
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,6195,978
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,4142,121
JubaSudan 6,1913,847
JokkmokkSweden 743462
JönköpingSweden 678422
Jonkoping ASweden 685425
JendoubaTunisia 2,8881,795
JerbaTunisia 3,1161,936
JerseyUk 2,1111,312
JaltaUkraine 1,8641,158
Jackson, MsUsa 8,1515,065
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7734,830
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9444,936
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3984,597
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8794,275
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6994,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -