Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2582,646
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3772,720
KhostAfghanistan 4,4072,738
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0492,516
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3539,541
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,259
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6701,038
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,6291,634
KandiBenin 5,7623,581
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,2874,528
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1943,849
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1963,850
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3424,563
Kenora, OnCanada 6,6214,114
Kingston, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5233,432
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,4063,359
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8673,024
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1643,830
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1892,603
KashiChina 4,1762,595
KunmingChina 6,9424,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2424,500
KhargaEgypt 3,8992,423
KosseirEgypt 3,8662,403
KajaaniFinland 463288
KuopioFinland 321200
KuusamoFinland 663412
KarlsruheGermany 1,6401,019
KasselGermany 1,389863
KonstanzGermany 1,7341,077
KumasiGhana 6,3623,953
KalamataGreece 2,5941,612
KerkiraGreece 2,3281,447
Kythira IslandGreece 2,6761,663
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5672,217
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3651,470
KankanGuinea 6,2273,870
KindiaGuinea 6,3983,976
KissidougouGuinea 6,3583,951
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,9836,825
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8234,861
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8244,862
KeszthelyHungary 1,590988
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2311,386
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3893,970
KotaIndia 5,4833,407
KozhikodeIndia 6,8444,253
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,4627,122
KermanIran 4,0952,545
KermanshahIran 3,3012,051
Khoram AbadIran 3,4352,134
KilkennyIreland 2,1331,325
KingstonJamaica 8,9095,536
KagoshimaJapan 7,7894,840
KanazawaJapan 7,5864,714
KaruizawaJapan 7,6934,781
KatsuuraJapan 7,8874,901
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7854,838
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0264,366
KobeJapan 7,7054,788
KochiJapan 7,7374,808
KofuJapan 7,7604,822
KumagayaJapan 7,7484,815
KumamotoJapan 7,6764,770
KumejimaJapan 8,1045,036
KureJapan 7,6274,739
KushiroJapan 7,2854,527
KutchanJapan 7,1504,443
KyotoJapan 7,6974,783
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7802,349
KitaleKenya 6,6504,132
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8612,399
KufraLibya 4,0162,496
KaunasLithuania 608378
KlaipedaLithuania 558347
KybartaiLithuania 645401
KarongaMalawi 7,8534,880
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7155,416
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4945,900
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9715,575
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8405,493
KuantanMalaysia 8,9975,591
KuchingMalaysia 9,6095,971
KayesMali 5,8873,659
KeniebaMali 6,0443,756
KidalMali 5,0213,120
KitaMali 5,9533,699
KoutiaMali 5,8813,655
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6697,251
KisinevMoldova 1,502933
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7433,569
KhatgalMongolia 4,6012,859
KhovdMongolia 4,3352,694
KhujirtMongolia 5,0153,116
KhutagMongolia 4,8132,991
KenitraMorocco 3,6752,284
KalewaMyanmar 6,6504,133
KathaMyanmar 6,6724,146
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1475,063
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9674,329
KengtungMyanmar 7,1214,425
KhamtiMyanmar 6,4664,018
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,6786,014
KathmanduNepal 5,7443,569
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5729,055
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,12010,638
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,06510,605
KarioiNew Zealand 16,93110,521
KawerauNew Zealand 16,85210,472
KopuaNew Zealand 17,02210,577
KanoNigeria 5,5343,439
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1214,425
KarasjokNorway 1,018632
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,084673
KristiansandNorway 992616
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 956594
KhasabOman 4,4742,780
KarachiPakistan 5,0823,158
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0793,156
KhanpurPakistan 4,8873,037
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7682,963
KororPalau 10,3466,429
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,272791
KlodzkoPoland 1,217756
KoszalinPoland 860535
KrakowPoland 1,184736
KalakanRussia 5,0343,128
KaliningradRussia 675419
KamenskoeRussia 5,9693,709
KandalaksaRussia 843524
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,267787
KazanRussia 1,505935
KemRussia 713443
KerchRussia 1,8221,132
KhabarovskRussia 6,3903,971
KirenskRussia 4,4422,760
KirovRussia 1,396867
KljuciRussia 6,4804,027
KolpasevRussia 3,1911,983
KorfRussia 6,1863,844
KostromaRussia 947588
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1382,572
KotlasRussia 1,178732
KrasnodarRussia 1,9411,206
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3201,442
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9291,199
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8342,382
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,4871,546
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7241,071
KurganRussia 2,4101,498
KurskRussia 1,175730
KyraRussia 5,2603,269
KigaliRwanda 6,9404,313
KoldaSenegal 6,1913,847
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3953,974
KosiceSlovakia 1,313816
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9096,158
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8634,265
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4434,625
KadugliSudan 5,4983,416
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6772,906
KassalaSudan 5,0723,152
KhartoumSudan 5,0103,113
KostiSudan 5,2813,281
KalmarSweden 644400
KaresuandoSweden 910565
KarlstadSweden 655407
KristianstadSweden 792492
KamishliSyria 2,8311,759
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8094,852
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2075,100
Khon KaenThailand 7,7544,819
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9604,947
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8584,883
KairouanTunisia 2,9401,827
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6631,655
KarsTurkey 2,5261,570
KastamonuTurkey 2,1921,362
KayseriTurkey 2,5101,560
KonyaTurkey 2,5421,580
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0481,894
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8492,392
KinlossUk 1,6481,024
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,348838
KievUkraine 1,157719
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6201,007
KirovogradUkraine 1,391864
KlepininoUkraine 1,7401,081
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,440895
Kovel’Ukraine 1,012629
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,465910
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9914,344
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3924,593
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,6614,761
Keene, NhUsa 6,3083,920
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0454,378
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2035,097
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5205,294
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8324,867
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,7824,215
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3354,558
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2185,107
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,5384,684
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,8854,279
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8573,640
KabompoZambia 8,2195,108
KabweZambia 8,3205,170
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3145,167
KafirondaZambia 8,1135,041
KaomaZambia 8,3535,190
KasamaZambia 7,8624,886
KasempaZambia 8,2125,103
KawambwaZambia 7,8054,850
KaroiZimbabwe 8,5895,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -