Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,5351,575
LuandaAngola 7,7614,823
LuenaAngola 8,0304,990
La PlataArgentina 12,9648,056
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1607,556
La RiojaArgentina 12,9088,021
LaboulayeArgentina 13,1658,181
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0239,336
Las LomitasArgentina 12,1387,542
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6469,722
LavertonAustralia 15,1979,444
LearmonthAustralia 12,0957,516
LongreachAustralia 13,8568,610
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8558,610
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3959,566
Low HeadAustralia 15,5819,682
LinzAustria 1,511939
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,433891
LerwickUk 1,435892
La PazBolivia 11,7707,314
LavrasBrazil 11,0096,841
LencoisBrazil 9,9776,200
LinharesBrazil 10,5916,581
LondrinaBrazil 11,5257,162
LomBulgaria 1,8381,142
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4474,006
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,4243,992
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,3043,296
Langara, BcCanada 7,1274,429
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1513,823
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2074,479
London, OnCanada 6,7284,181
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3152,682
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1573,826
Lytton, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,6982,919
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1938,198
LanzhouChina 5,9983,727
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,8773,652
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8916,146
LimonCosta Rica 10,0096,220
LarnacaCyprus 2,8971,800
LimassolCyprus 2,9091,808
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0074,976
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5014,661
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,093679
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,4525,252
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4565,255
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4855,273
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4155,229
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,7886,704
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1746,944
LuxorEgypt 3,8982,422
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9566,187
Laucala BayFiji 14,8749,243
LappeenrantaFinland 194121
Le MansFrance 2,0991,304
LilleFrance 1,7401,081
LyonFrance 2,0871,297
LambarnGabon 6,9054,291
LastourvilleGabon 6,8814,276
LibrevilleGabon 6,7904,219
LeipzigGermany 1,260783
LindenbergGermany 1,120696
LamiaGreece 2,3881,484
LarissaGreece 2,3071,433
LemnosGreece 2,2721,412
LimnosGreece 2,2691,410
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2495,126
LabeGuinea 6,2443,880
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,8546,745
La CeibaHonduras 9,6365,988
La MesaHonduras 9,7166,038
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7322,941
LudhianaIndia 4,9473,074
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,8981,801
LatinaItaly 2,2441,394
LatronicoItaly 2,3331,450
LecceItaly 2,2821,418
LodwarKenya 6,4253,992
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3934,594
LiepajaLatvia 485301
LaukuvaLithuania 548340
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6761,042
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1091,311
LabuanMalaysia 9,5115,910
LuqaMalta 2,8221,754
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3805,208
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7836,079
LashioMyanmar 6,8654,266
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,09710,624
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,08810,619
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,10110,626
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,03010,583
LincolnNew Zealand 17,16910,669
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,06810,606
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,06810,606
LagosNigeria 6,2453,880
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 951591
LillehammerNorway 791492
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8002,983
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7687,313
LimaPeru 11,8317,352
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2145,726
LisbonPortugal 3,3712,095
LeninbadRussia 3,7762,347
LevsiRussia 2,2321,387
LungiSierra Leone 6,5604,076
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7281,074
LanzaroteSpain 4,5142,805
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,7071,682
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,8941,177
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9051,184
LatakiaSyria 2,8621,779
LampangThailand 7,4014,599
LoeiThailand 7,6024,724
Lop BuriThailand 7,7944,843
LomeTogo 6,3423,941
LeemingUk 1,7121,064
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,433891
London, EnglandUk 1,8411,144
London-GatwickUk 1,8551,153
LynehamUk 1,9251,196
L’VovUkraine 1,169727
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,428887
LozovajaUkraine 1,460907
LubnyUkraine 1,254779
LuckUkraine 1,070665
LuganskUkraine 1,593990
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0744,396
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3424,562
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,4435,247
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,5055,285
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2873,907
Laketown, UtUsa 7,9544,943
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7574,821
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,6185,356
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1514,444
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8014,847
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8264,242
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8574,882
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0275,609
Larned, KsUsa 7,9544,942
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1015,034
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6955,403
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9124,295
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2603,890
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3434,563
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7174,795
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,6594,759
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8774,274
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4824,649
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4294,617
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,7534,818
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1864,466
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6624,762
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1233,805
Lexington, MoUsa 7,6594,759
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1414,438
Libby, MtUsa 7,4164,608
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5844,713
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9604,325
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1214,425
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0074,975
Llano, TxUsa 8,6585,380
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7974,845
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,0205,605
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,0145,602
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5595,319
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2414,500
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3904,592
Louisville, MsUsa 8,0374,994
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6254,738
Lowville, NyUsa 6,4013,978
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4995,281
Luling, TxUsa 8,7365,429
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6684,765
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1724,457
LivingstoneZambia 8,6885,399
LundaziZambia 8,1065,037
LusakaZambia 8,4275,237
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,4165,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -