Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9062,427
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9582,459
MilianaAlgeria 3,1211,939
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,4755,267
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,63710,960
Malarg EArgentina 13,6158,461
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,0828,751
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,2228,216
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,9708,060
MendozaArgentina 13,3398,289
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,3318,284
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,5117,775
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8958,634
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,24510,716
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3007,643
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7467,921
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1859,436
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2049,448
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7329,154
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9689,301
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3378,287
MuharraqBahrain 4,2602,647
MinskBelarus 728453
MogilevBelarus 772479
MaunBotswana 8,9305,549
MacapaBrazil 9,2405,742
MacauBrazil 9,0025,594
MaceioBrazil 9,4135,849
MachadoBrazil 11,0966,895
ManausBrazil 10,0356,236
MarabaBrazil 9,6646,005
MaringaBrazil 11,5677,188
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6025,967
Monte AzulBrazil 10,2936,396
Monte SantoBrazil 9,6636,004
MonteiroBrazil 9,3005,779
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5096,530
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0855,646
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8356,111
MamfeCameroon 6,2143,861
MarouaCameroon 5,6153,489
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6752,905
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1983,851
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,2054,477
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1403,815
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,2794,523
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,1194,424
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,4924,656
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6813,530
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6373,503
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1493,821
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1693,834
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,9384,311
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,9493,697
Morden, MbCanada 6,8114,233
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4674,018
MoundouChad 5,8023,605
MatecanaColombia 10,1276,293
MoroniComoros 8,1715,078
MosnovCzech Republic 1,257781
MarstalDenmark 1,051653
Melville HallDominica 8,3075,162
MichesDominican Republic 8,3995,219
MocaDominican Republic 8,4405,245
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4695,263
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4525,252
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4575,255
MilagroEcuador 11,0096,841
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2282,006
MinyaEgypt 3,6112,244
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4394,001
MassawaEritrea 5,1063,173
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7411,082
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 281174
MarseilleFrance 2,2961,427
MontpellierFrance 2,3311,448
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0525,625
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5979,692
MakokouGabon 6,7254,179
MayumbaGabon 7,1954,471
MitzicGabon 6,7204,176
MkamboGabon 6,6624,140
MoandaGabon 6,9474,317
MouilaGabon 7,0194,362
MagdeburgGermany 1,227762
MunichGermany 1,574978
MünsterGermany 1,413878
MethoniGreece 2,6221,629
MilosGreece 2,6251,631
MitiliniGreece 2,3661,470
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3621,468
MacentaGuinea 6,4293,995
MamouGuinea 6,3353,936
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9626,191
MiskolcHungary 1,386861
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6384,125
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2733,277
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9413,692
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6204,114
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4036,465
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1306,916
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7735,451
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2057,584
MashhadIran 3,6272,254
Malin HeadIreland 1,9671,222
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1891,360
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,2811,417
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,5471,583
MilanItaly 1,9491,211
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9501,212
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,2021,368
ManIvory Coast 6,4794,026
MaebashiJapan 7,7104,791
MaizuruJapan 7,6374,746
MakurazakiJapan 7,8044,850
MatsueJapan 7,5334,681
MatsumotoJapan 7,6784,771
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6744,769
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,3735,203
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5415,929
MishimaJapan 7,8304,866
MitoJapan 7,7734,830
MiyakejimaJapan 7,9534,942
MiyakoJapan 7,5164,670
MiyakojimaJapan 8,1745,079
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7974,845
MiyazakiJapan 7,7934,843
MombetsuJapan 7,1124,420
MoriokaJapan 7,4784,647
MuroranJapan 7,2164,484
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7974,845
MutsuJapan 7,3264,552
Ma’AnJordan 3,4482,143
MafraqJordan 3,2161,999
MombasaKenya 7,2664,515
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0194,361
MaseruLesotho 9,9696,195
MonroviaLiberia 6,6994,163
MisratahLibya 3,1971,987
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6645,384
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8825,519
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3085,784
MorondavaMadagascar 9,1315,674
MakhangaMalawi 8,5925,339
MangochiMalawi 8,3635,197
MwmosaMalawi 8,5495,312
MzimbaMalawi 8,0655,012
MzuzuMalawi 8,0214,984
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0925,650
MersingMalaysia 9,1605,692
MiriMalaysia 9,5355,925
MaleMaldives 7,4534,631
MenakaMali 5,2713,276
MoptiMali 5,6103,486
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9647,434
MazatlanMexico 9,7426,054
MeridaMexico 9,2545,751
Mexico CityMexico 9,8406,114
MonterreyMexico 9,2505,748
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8946,148
MaantyMongolia 5,2243,246
MandalgoviMongolia 5,2903,287
MatadMongolia 5,6393,504
MurenMongolia 4,6632,898
MarrakechMorocco 4,0022,487
MeknesMorocco 3,6702,281
MideltMorocco 3,7562,334
MaputoMozambique 9,6145,974
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,4875,274
MandalayMyanmar 6,8644,265
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9574,323
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9104,915
MindatMyanmar 6,8024,227
MonywaMyanmar 6,8004,225
MyeikMyanmar 7,9104,915
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6184,113
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,586986
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,87410,486
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,71210,385
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,02310,579
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,90610,506
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,82010,452
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,06710,605
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,97110,546
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,17410,672
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9616,190
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9766,199
MagariaNiger 5,4233,370
Maine SoroaNiger 5,3423,320
MaradiNiger 5,4103,362
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4773,404
MakurdiNigeria 6,0063,732
MinnaNigeria 5,8413,630
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2774,522
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 859534
MajisOman 4,6682,901
MasirahOman 5,1463,198
Muscat  Oman 4,8232,997
MultanPakistan 4,7772,969
MurreePakistan 4,5322,816
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1627,558
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8847,385
MoyobambaPeru 11,2456,988
MactanPhilippines 9,5025,904
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9295,548
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,0181,875
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,7574,199
MagadanRussia 5,8913,661
MahackalaRussia 2,4491,522
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,7921,114
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,7931,114
MarkovoRussia 5,8203,617
MinusinskRussia 3,9262,440
MogocaRussia 5,2763,278
MoscowRussia 893555
MurmanskRussia 1,033642
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,1362,570
MatamSenegal 5,8383,628
MogadishuSomalia 6,7104,170
MadridSpain 2,9481,832
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9591,838
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6891,671
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3522,083
MelillaSpain 3,4252,128
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,0891,919
MalakalSudan 5,6723,525
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6525,998
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,9391,205
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2204,487
Mae SariangThailand 7,3244,552
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4984,659
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,8534,880
MalatyaTurkey 2,6011,616
MersinTurkey 2,7031,680
MuglaTurkey 2,5801,603
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8101,125
ManstonUk 1,7661,097
MeloUruguay 12,5347,789
MercedesUruguay 12,8127,962
MontevideoUruguay 12,8687,996
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,8224,861
Madison, FlUsa 7,9564,944
Madison, InUsa 7,2794,523
Madison, NeUsa 7,4794,648
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0684,392
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,7774,833
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9074,292
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6584,759
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1634,451
Marion, InUsa 7,1324,432
Marion, NcUsa 7,4294,617
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,6714,146
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3135,166
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9604,325
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,3073,920
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0764,397
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3355,180
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6324,742
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8654,888
Medford, WiUsa 6,9164,297
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2554,509
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8804,897
Mena, ArUsa 8,0545,005
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0915,028
Mexia, TxUsa 8,4875,274
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5784,709
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3365,180
Midland, TxUsa 8,6875,398
Milan, MnUsa 7,1464,441
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1484,442
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3424,562
Milford, DeUsa 6,8174,236
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7634,824
Millen, GaUsa 7,7324,805
Millport, OhUsa 6,9114,294
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3363,937
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0264,366
Minden, NeUsa 7,6534,756
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0534,383
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2704,517
Missoula, MtUsa 7,5314,680
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,2305,114
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3424,562
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4584,635
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1464,441
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9884,964
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2735,141
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7254,179
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2874,528
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4294,617
Moro, OrUsa 7,9054,912
Morris, MnUsa 7,0484,380
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2214,487
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2884,529
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8124,233
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,3674,578
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8044,228
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1613,829
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5494,691
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,6444,750
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9364,310
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0364,994
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0925,650
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3535,812
MaracayVenezuela 9,1625,693
MaturinVenezuela 8,9655,571
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3825,830
MeridaVenezuela 9,5145,912
MagoyeZambia 8,4895,275
MansaZambia 7,9494,939
MbalaZambia 7,7124,792
MfuweZambia 8,2065,099
MisamfuZambia 7,8504,878
MonguZambia 8,4045,223
MpikaZambia 8,0515,003
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,2535,128
Mt MakuluZambia 8,4415,245
MumbwaZambia 8,3855,210
MwinilungaZambia 8,0144,980
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9545,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -