Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1772,596
NeuquenArgentina 13,8488,605
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,1598,177
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5809,682
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1338,161
Nowra RanAustralia 15,2569,480
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5849,062
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2575,131
NatitingouBenin 5,8913,661
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9936,831
NgaoundereCameroon 5,9673,708
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1963,850
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6922,916
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5244,675
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1983,230
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3703,337
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8543,638
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7704,207
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3443,942
N’DjamenaChad 5,4203,368
NanchangChina 7,3254,552
NanjingChina 7,1594,449
NanningChina 7,4694,641
NicosiaCyprus 2,8621,778
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 974605
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4045,222
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5745,328
NegeleEthiopia 6,2373,876
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,7999,196
NandiFiji 14,7999,196
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 217135
NancyFrance 1,7591,093
NantesFrance 2,2531,400
NiceFrance 2,2011,368
NeustrelitzGermany 1,057657
NurembergGermany 1,488925
NurnbergGermany 1,489925
NaxosGreece 2,5821,604
NanortalikGreenland 3,6892,292
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6392,261
NordGreenland 2,6691,658
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7522,332
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4674,019
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0363,751
New DelhiIndia 5,2263,248
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,2821,418
NaganoJapan 7,6474,752
NagasakiJapan 7,6434,750
NagoJapan 8,1375,056
NagoyaJapan 7,7384,808
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,1615,071
NaraJapan 7,7334,805
NazeJapan 8,0424,997
NemuroJapan 7,2974,534
NiigataJapan 7,5624,699
NikkoJapan 7,6964,782
NobeokaJapan 7,7434,812
NairobiKenya 6,9274,304
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,8657,994
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0102,492
NidaLithuania 605376
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,4485,250
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2435,744
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0404,996
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1855,087
NaraMali 5,6533,513
NioroMali 5,7233,557
NemaMauritania 5,5013,418
NouakchottMauritania 5,7013,543
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8409,222
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,99510,561
NelsonNew Zealand 16,99410,561
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,82710,457
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,09310,622
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9886,206
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2123,239
NiameyNiger 5,5293,436
Narvik, NordlandNorway 973605
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,197744
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,1171,315
NawabshahPakistan 5,0053,110
NokkundiPakistan 4,4912,791
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8307,351
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9375,554
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,572977
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4743,401
NikolaevRussia 1,545960
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,1733,836
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,7184,175
NizneangarskRussia 4,6562,893
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,2172,620
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,9021,182
NovgorodRussia 408253
NovosibirskRussia 3,3792,100
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5134,668
No. 6Sudan 4,4402,759
NyalaSudan 5,3673,335
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7734,830
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6844,775
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3585,194
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4244,613
NarathiwatThailand 8,6655,385
NigdeTurkey 2,5771,602
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,0771,912
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,542958
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0134,358
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0134,358
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,6134,731
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2845,148
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8564,882
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3503,946
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6544,135
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8654,266
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1954,471
New London, WiUsa 6,9234,302
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3765,205
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3885,213
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1694,455
New YorkUsa 6,5854,092
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6074,106
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6024,102
Newark, NjUsa 6,6214,114
Newberry, MiUsa 6,6584,137
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6204,735
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9764,957
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8564,882
Newport, TnUsa 7,4754,645
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1083,795
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0704,393
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4974,659
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1465,062
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5544,694
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7024,786
Norton, KsUsa 7,7904,841
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9604,325
NdolaZambia 8,1595,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -