Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2952,048
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3702,716
OranArgentina 12,1907,575
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0957,516
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7518,545
OstendeBelgium 1,6961,054
ObidosBrazil 9,6716,010
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7573,577
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2713,897
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2713,897
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,2518,856
OdenseDenmark 1,016631
OtavaloEcuador 10,7096,654
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,2309,464
OuluFinland 514319
OroomiehIran 2,8891,795
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4051,495
OdienneIvory Coast 6,2583,889
ObihiroJapan 7,2474,503
OfunatoJapan 7,5624,699
OitaJapan 7,6794,772
OkayamaJapan 7,6484,753
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0945,029
OmaezakiJapan 7,8484,877
OmuJapan 7,0754,396
OnahamaJapan 7,7354,807
OsakaJapan 7,7204,797
OshimaJapan 7,8844,899
OtaruJapan 7,1344,433
OwaseJapan 7,8104,853
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0212,499
OujoaMorocco 3,4332,133
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7239,149
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,99410,560
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,11410,635
OphirNew Zealand 17,15010,657
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,87610,487
OtautauNew Zealand 17,15210,659
OcotalNicaragua 9,8246,105
OrlandNorway 883549
OsloNorway 789490
OhotskRussia 5,6803,530
OkhotskRussia 5,6803,530
OlekminskRussia 4,7742,967
OlenekRussia 3,9232,438
OmskRussia 2,8701,783
OnegaRussia 790491
OrenburgRussia 2,0781,291
OymyakonRussia 5,3243,308
OviedoSpain 2,7911,734
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 636395
Orkney IslandsUk 1,562971
OdessaUkraine 1,590988
OvrucUkraine 1,028639
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,5314,680
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5174,671
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0064,354
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0424,997
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8404,250
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2693,896
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1615,072
Olathe, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1324,432
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7374,808
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,5074,665
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,5054,664
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3664,578
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1235,048
Orono, MeUsa 5,9863,720
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,9504,319
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4794,026
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,6994,784
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4964,658
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8644,265
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0545,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -