Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7469,163
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6664,764
ParanaArgentina 12,7997,953
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4317,725
PehuajoArgentina 13,2498,233
PergaminoArgentina 12,9998,078
PigeArgentina 13,4328,347
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,9648,056
PosadasArgentina 12,1517,551
PresidenciaArgentina 12,3327,663
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3898,320
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9708,060
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1028,142
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1647,559
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,3052,675
ParakouBenin 5,9633,705
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,4395,865
ParacatuBrazil 10,7086,654
ParanaBrazil 10,3006,400
ParanaguaBrazil 11,5997,208
ParanaibaBrazil 11,1696,940
ParintinsBrazil 9,8076,094
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0585,629
Passo FundoBrazil 12,0557,491
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,8266,727
PaulistanaBrazil 9,5255,919
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,5075,908
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,3126,408
PeixeBrazil 10,2876,392
PetrolinaBrazil 9,6165,976
PicosBrazil 9,4375,864
PiraiBrazil 11,0936,893
PirenopolisBrazil 10,6816,637
PompeuBrazil 10,8116,718
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,6757,255
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4765,888
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,7947,329
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7926,707
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,1657,560
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1596,313
PosseBrazil 10,3776,448
PlevenBulgaria 1,8811,169
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0201,255
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3375,181
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6424,128
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,7762,968
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4004,598
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2883,908
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4934,035
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3123,922
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5274,678
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2833,283
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7474,193
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6524,134
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9964,348
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0874,404
Princeton, BcCanada 6,7504,194
ParronChile 13,5628,428
Puerto AysenChile 14,6429,099
Puerto MonttChile 14,3258,902
Punta ArenasChile 15,1669,424
PingbianChina 6,9364,310
PeralesColombia 10,1326,296
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5485,933
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1026,278
PragueCzech Republic 1,320820
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6345,365
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4375,243
PoloDominican Republic 8,6045,347
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4065,224
PichilingueEcuador 10,9036,775
PortoviejoEcuador 10,9516,805
PuyoEcuador 10,8606,749
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2732,034
ParisFrance 1,9231,195
PerpignanFrance 2,4561,526
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8557,988
Port-GentilGabon 6,9274,305
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4187,095
PotsdamGermany 1,143711
PatrasGreece 2,4641,531
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6842,289
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5962,235
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2515,127
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6325,364
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5345,924
PecsHungary 1,6521,027
PambanIndia 7,2064,478
PuneIndia 6,0273,745
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3015,780
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6996,027
PadovaItaly 1,8681,161
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8191,130
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6011,616
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,5981,615
PantelleriaItaly 2,7711,722
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9791,230
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,5351,575
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0901,299
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1181,316
PiacenzaItaly 1,9881,235
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0911,299
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9561,215
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3101,435
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,2761,415
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2441,394
PrizziItaly 2,6411,641
PakseLaos 8,0465,000
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6905,400
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4125,849
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4525,874
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,4967,143
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,0331,264
PatheinMyanmar 7,2864,527
PutaoMyanmar 6,4374,000
PyiMyanmar 7,1164,422
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6569,107
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,01610,574
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,04210,590
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6385,989
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3523,947
PohangNorth Korea 7,3074,540
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8554,260
PadidanPakistan 4,9363,067
PanjgurPakistan 4,7352,942
ParachinarPakistan 4,3652,713
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8753,030
PeshawarPakistan 4,4312,754
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,6517,861
PilarParaguay 12,2267,597
PiscoPeru 11,9467,423
PiuraPeru 11,3637,061
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,4527,116
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2735,762
PoznanPoland 1,010627
PrzemyslPoland 1,177732
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,1371,950
PortalegrePortugal 3,2362,011
Porto Portugal 3,1231,940
PavelecRussia 1,125699
PecoraRussia 1,7031,058
PermRussia 1,7831,108
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7494,194
PetrozavodskRussia 527327
PjatigorskRussia 2,1721,350
PoronajskRussia 6,6334,122
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,8071,123
Providenja BayRussia 6,0663,769
PskovRussia 338210
PodorSenegal 5,8043,607
PopradSlovakia 1,286799
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4866,516
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,5745,949
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7741,724
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3614,574
Port SudanSudan 4,6322,878
ParamariboSuriname 8,9005,531
PiteňSweden 584363
PalmyraSyria 3,0221,878
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,2419,471
PhetchabunThailand 7,6674,764
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,5844,713
PhraeThailand 7,4514,630
PhuketThailand 8,3385,182
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,3085,163
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9064,913
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0344,992
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7815,457
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,1211,318
PoltavaUkraine 1,336831
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,6927,887
PradoUruguay 12,8697,997
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,8237,968
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4104,604
Pana, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Paoli, InUsa 7,3234,551
Paris, IlUsa 7,3134,545
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9264,304
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2755,142
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8304,865
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2135,104
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9834,961
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7814,835
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2015,096
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Perry, OkUsa 8,0765,019
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7474,193
Philo, OhUsa 7,0504,381
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8775,516
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3664,577
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0465,000
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8774,274
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2564,509
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9204,300
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5854,092
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3453,943
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8304,865
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,9064,913
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8774,274
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9144,918
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6294,741
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5565,317
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6334,122
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6294,741
Portage, WiUsa 6,9714,332
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1693,834
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8774,895
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1494,442
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1115,040
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4714,643
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9584,324
Princeton, InUsa 7,5064,664
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3953,974
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1255,049
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6025,967
PetaukeZambia 8,3115,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -