Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9122,431
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,6591,653
QubaAzerbaijan 2,6481,646
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1425,681
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,3802,722
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9423,692
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,0844,402
QuinteroChile 13,4908,383
QingdaoChina 6,8614,264
QiqiharChina 6,0093,734
QuitoEcuador 10,7596,686
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,09710,624
QuettaPakistan 4,5472,825
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Quang TriVietnam 7,9704,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -