Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,7987,953
ReconquistaArgentina 12,5157,777
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,1178,151
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9829,310
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2107,587
RosarioArgentina 12,9198,028
RichmondAustralia 15,1489,413
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1778,810
RecifeBrazil 9,2135,725
RemansoBrazil 9,7226,041
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1216,911
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0866,889
Rio NegroBrazil 11,7197,282
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,9826,824
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9804,337
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4784,026
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8984,286
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9014,288
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3792,721
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2104,480
Roberval, QcCanada 5,8323,624
RuoqiangChina 4,8813,033
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5685,946
RandersDenmark 967601
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5575,317
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3925,215
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9929,316
RumipambaEcuador 10,8486,741
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4952,172
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6662,278
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,4662,154
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8465,497
RostockGermany 1,029640
RhodesGreece 2,6691,658
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,1051,308
ReykhólarIceland 2,3961,489
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4081,496
RamsarIran 3,1741,972
RashtIran 3,0911,921
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0991,304
RadicofaniItaly 2,1321,325
Resia PassItaly 1,7751,103
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9901,237
RivoltoItaly 1,7751,103
Rolle PassItaly 1,7811,106
RomeItaly 2,2111,374
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2341,388
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,7791,105
RumoiJapan 7,0844,402
RigaLatvia 382237
RaseiniaiLithuania 558347
RodriguesMauritius 9,5455,931
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,5242,811
RabatMorocco 3,7082,304
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3624,575
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7125,414
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,00410,567
RangioraNew Zealand 17,14310,653
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,00410,566
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,83710,463
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,16410,666
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,76010,415
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,90110,503
RivasNicaragua 10,0106,220
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8943,041
RebolyRussia 495308
Rostov On DonRussia 1,7411,082
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,2992,671
RagaSudan 5,7663,583
RashadSudan 5,4113,362
RenkSudan 5,4393,380
RumbekSudan 5,9643,706
RanongThailand 8,1475,063
Roi EtThailand 7,8414,873
RizeTurkey 2,3941,488
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5852,228
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,534953
RomnyUkraine 1,186737
RovnoUkraine 1,085674
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5222,810
RochaUruguay 12,7417,918
Racine, WiUsa 7,0434,376
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2914,531
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4944,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4944,657
Reading, PaUsa 6,7384,187
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4515,251
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5744,707
Redding, CaUsa 8,4145,229
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9685,573
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4605,257
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1754,458
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0684,392
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0684,392
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2104,480
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1194,424
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5634,078
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3434,563
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1484,442
Rockville, InUsa 7,2704,518
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4034,600
Rome, GaUsa 7,7594,822
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7564,198
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1635,073
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6355,366
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8654,266
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4394,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -