Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2712,654
TiranaAlbania 2,1401,330
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4392,759
TebessaAlgeria 3,0201,877
TimimounAlgeria 3,9152,433
TindoufAlgeria 4,4002,734
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3282,068
TrelewArgentina 14,0778,748
TucumanArgentina 12,5847,820
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9508,047
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,9488,046
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5087,772
TibooburraAustralia 14,2938,882
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5878,443
TshaneBotswana 9,3825,830
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2136,347
TarauacaBrazil 11,1116,905
TauaBrazil 9,2785,765
TefeBrazil 10,3146,410
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,5066,529
TeresinaBrazil 9,3085,784
TiriosBrazil 9,2935,775
TorresBrazil 12,0277,474
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1295,673
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3007,022
TriunfoBrazil 9,3485,809
TucuruiBrazil 9,5345,925
TuriacuBrazil 9,1115,662
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,7812,971
Terrace, BcCanada 7,0394,374
Teslin, YtCanada 6,4814,027
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,4414,002
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,1303,809
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1613,829
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5684,081
Timmins, OnCanada 6,2273,870
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5694,703
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5944,098
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6004,101
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4654,017
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,0763,776
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4503,387
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,0688,742
TaiyuanChina 6,3233,929
TaoyuanChina 7,9394,933
TengchongChina 6,7014,164
TønderDenmark 1,126700
TylstrupDenmark 931579
TystofteDenmark 982610
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5715,326
TahrirEgypt 3,3262,067
TantaEgypt 3,3142,059
TallinEstonia 10465
TartuEstonia 244151
TampereFinland 14389
TurkuFinland 15093
ToulonFrance 2,3031,431
ToulouseFrance 2,4341,513
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8519,229
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8819,869
TchibanGabon 7,1284,429
TbilisiGeorgia 2,4781,540
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,6451,022
TamaleGhana 6,0523,761
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2061,371
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,5401,578
TimehriGuyana 9,0075,597
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8196,102
TelaHonduras 9,6686,008
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,1774,460
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,1774,460
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9576,809
TabrizIran 2,8881,795
TeheranIran 3,3212,064
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2322,009
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,2701,411
TarvisioItaly 1,7051,060
TermoliItaly 2,1461,334
TorinoItaly 2,0451,271
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0321,262
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6411,641
TrevicoItaly 2,2441,395
TrevisoItaly 1,8341,140
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,7871,110
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0441,270
TabouIvory Coast 6,7884,218
TadotsuJapan 7,6784,771
TakadaJapan 7,6074,727
TakamatsuJapan 7,6884,778
TakayamaJapan 7,6554,757
TanegashimaJapan 7,8904,903
TatenoJapan 7,7894,840
TateyamaJapan 7,8834,899
TokushimaJapan 7,7364,807
TokyoJapan 7,8114,854
TomakomaiJapan 7,2104,480
TottoriJapan 7,5844,713
ToyamaJapan 7,5994,722
ToyookaJapan 7,6064,727
TsuJapan 7,7604,822
TsurugaJapan 7,6514,754
TsuyamaJapan 7,6144,732
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6801,665
TripoliLebanon 2,9811,852
TobrukLibya 3,1661,968
TripoliLibya 3,1941,985
TelsiaiLithuania 507315
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9945,589
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6996,027
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4625,880
ThyoloMalawi 8,5525,315
TawauMalaysia 9,7566,062
TessalitMali 4,8443,010
TimbuktuMali 5,3363,316
TombMali 5,3403,319
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4643,395
TacubayaMexico 9,8406,114
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4995,903
TarialanMongolia 4,7632,960
TosontsengelMongolia 4,6312,878
TsetserlegMongolia 4,9033,047
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,3533,326
TangierMorocco 3,5062,179
TarfayaMorocco 4,5862,850
TazaMorocco 3,5732,220
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0294,368
TaungooMyanmar 7,1744,458
ThandweMyanmar 7,1014,413
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8049,200
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,26110,726
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,71110,384
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,20010,688
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,07910,613
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,86410,479
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,88210,491
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,71710,388
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,86610,481
TemukaNew Zealand 17,16110,664
TimaruNew Zealand 17,16310,665
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,00810,569
TahouaNiger 5,2963,291
TillaberyNiger 5,4723,400
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1794,461
TromsoNorway 1,078670
TrondheimNorway 833518
ThumraitOman 5,2763,278
TacnaPeru 12,0307,476
TarapotoPeru 11,2586,996
TrujilloPeru 11,5607,184
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4705,885
TorunPoland 897557
TimisoaraRomania 1,6361,016
TambovRussia 1,299807
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3762,098
TaraRussia 2,8191,752
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,6671,658
TermezRussia 3,9112,430
TernejRussia 6,7804,213
TobolskRussia 2,4291,509
TomskRussia 3,3952,110
Tot’MaRussia 983611
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,6601,032
TuapseRussia 2,0331,264
TuraRussia 3,6852,290
TurukhanskRussia 3,0921,922
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4872,789
TortosaSpain 2,7391,702
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3764,583
TokerSudan 4,7672,962
TartousSyria 2,9351,824
TaipeiTaiwan 7,9564,944
TaboraTanzania 7,3054,539
TakThailand 7,5144,669
TrangThailand 8,4405,245
TabligboTogo 6,2913,909
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3497,052
TunisTunisia 2,8121,748
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,9651,843
TireeUk 1,8831,170
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6621,033
TernopilUkraine 1,200746
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6267,846
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8664,888
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,3743,961
Talladega, AlUsa 7,9024,910
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0715,015
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2275,112
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2284,492
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3633,954
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6394,747
Temple, TxUsa 8,5815,332
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,4325,240
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0905,027
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9974,348
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3254,552
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9794,337
Tooele, UtUsa 8,1465,062
Topeka, KsUsa 7,7174,795
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6304,120
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2385,119
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7304,182
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9695,573
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0124,979
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,9524,942
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7874,217
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6572,272
TumeremoVenezuela 9,1065,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -