Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1869,437
UaupesBrazil 10,1086,281
UbatubaBrazil 11,2296,978
UberabaBrazil 11,0086,841
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0923,786
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4542,768
UpernavikGreenland 3,5052,178
UummannaqGreenland 3,4562,148
UdineItaly 1,7611,094
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5401,579
UenoJapan 7,7404,810
UnzendakeJapan 7,6624,761
UrakawaJapan 7,3034,538
UshibukaJapan 7,7024,786
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7304,804
UwajimaJapan 7,7234,799
UkmergeLithuania 562349
UtenaLithuania 535333
UlaangomMongolia 4,2272,627
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,1433,196
UlgiiMongolia 4,1772,596
UliastaiMongolia 4,6372,882
UmnugoviMongolia 4,2662,651
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,3813,344
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2414,499
UfaRussia 1,9241,196
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,7821,729
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8663,024
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2183,864
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8112,989
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,482921
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,5344,060
Ust-MajaRussia 5,2993,293
Ust-OlojRussia 5,4243,370
Umm BeninSudan 5,3053,297
UmeňSweden 461286
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,9844,961
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6684,765
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,4964,658
UrfaTurkey 2,7571,713
UsakTurkey 2,4251,507
Uman’Ukraine 1,327825
UzgorodUkraine 1,311814
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9554,322
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,0004,350
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3134,545
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1184,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -