Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,2391,392
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,0568,113
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7907,948
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,2338,223
ViennaAustria 1,451902
VitebskBelarus 644400
VassourasBrazil 11,0596,872
VicosaBrazil 10,8576,747
VitoriaBrazil 10,6946,646
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,1886,331
VarnaBulgaria 1,9141,189
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1193,803
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5054,664
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7984,224
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7814,214
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,5694,703
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6054,726
ValdiviaChile 14,1908,818
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,1178,772
VallenarChile 13,0548,112
ValparaisoChile 13,4708,370
VanguardiaColombia 10,0756,261
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6816,637
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 875544
VestervigDenmark 1,040646
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4275,236
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4555,254
VilsandiEstonia 280174
VaasaFinland 348216
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3471,458
VeravalIndia 5,6263,496
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5834,091
ValentiaIreland 2,3371,452
VeniceItaly 1,8441,146
VeronaItaly 1,9021,182
VicenzaItaly 1,8641,158
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2051,370
ViterboItaly 2,1721,349
VolterraItaly 2,1061,309
VientianeLaos 7,6004,723
VarenaLithuania 675420
VilniusLithuania 633393
VeracruzMexico 9,7316,047
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6461,023
VaernesNorway 812504
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 868539
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,152716
VillarricaParaguay 12,0217,470
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,6541,028
VanavaraRussia 4,0072,490
VasileviciRussia 945587
Velikie LukiRussia 550342
VerhojanskRussia 4,6692,901
ViljujskRussia 4,5652,837
VitimRussia 4,5212,809
Vize IslandRussia 2,7271,695
VladivostokRussia 6,7574,199
VolgogradRussia 1,7931,114
VologdaRussia 842523
VoronezRussia 1,305811
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,3003,293
VytegraRussia 630392
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,6924,780
ValenciaSpain 2,9091,808
ValladolidSpain 2,8931,798
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,0251,879
VisbySweden 480298
VanTurkey 2,7491,708
ValleyUk 1,9401,206
VinnitsaUkraine 1,254779
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6365,367
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4904,033
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5234,675
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,8744,893
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,4004,598
Vevay, InUsa 7,3064,540
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1835,085
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7895,462
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0514,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -