Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1089,388
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2176,349
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1319,403
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,4648,367
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,979
WoomeraAustralia 14,1648,802
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2187,592
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2123,239
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6544,135
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4343,998
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,4464,006
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5674,081
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8784,274
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,7104,170
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,7534,197
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0465,621
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,9836,825
WajimaJapan 7,5204,673
WakamatsuJapan 7,6414,748
WakayamaJapan 7,7474,814
WakkanaiJapan 6,9444,315
WajirKenya 6,6414,127
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,3015,780
WindhoekNamibia 9,2445,744
WaihiNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,93810,525
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,87310,485
WaimateNew Zealand 17,19010,682
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,90010,502
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,07710,612
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,08310,616
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,86110,478
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,93810,525
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,47810,239
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,02610,580
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,87610,487
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,88710,494
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,68510,368
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,95310,535
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,07010,607
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,67610,362
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,75410,411
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,63310,336
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,14910,657
WintonNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,62210,329
WarsawPoland 939584
WroclawPoland 1,140709
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9194,299
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1523,202
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3102,678
WauSudan 5,8563,639
WaddingtonUk 1,7301,075
Waco, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Wake IslandUsa 10,5176,535
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8914,903
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4794,648
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5974,721
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,7324,805
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2044,477
Warren, OhUsa 6,9114,294
Warren, PaUsa 6,7274,180
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5364,683
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9284,305
Washington, IaUsa 7,3824,588
Washington, InUsa 7,3664,578
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9834,960
Watertown, NyUsa 6,4063,980
Watertown, SdUsa 7,1834,464
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0674,391
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9994,349
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1904,468
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9054,912
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,1345,055
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7974,845
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0955,030
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0054,353
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7724,208
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2325,115
West Point, GaUsa 7,8564,882
West Point, NyUsa 6,5854,092
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4954,657
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2274,491
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3385,182
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9284,927
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5404,686
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6374,124
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0994,411
Williamson, WvUsa 7,2394,498
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7004,163
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,0944,409
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7724,208
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7854,216
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4004,599
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1844,464
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1984,473
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2605,133
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8774,274
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5734,706
Winslow, AzUsa 8,6715,388
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4784,647
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9944,346
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9714,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -