Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6101,622
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,8801,790
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,6671,657
YaoundeCameroon 6,3843,967
YokoCameroon 6,1823,842
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9473,696
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9363,688
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,7504,194
YanjiChina 6,6724,146
YichangChina 6,8854,278
YinchuanChina 5,9123,674
YiningChina 4,0952,545
YariguiesColombia 9,8096,095
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4715,264
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4205,232
YazdIran 3,8192,373
YakushimaJapan 7,9074,913
YamagataJapan 7,5844,713
YamaguchiJapan 7,5824,712
YokkaichiJapan 7,7434,812
YokohamaJapan 7,8294,865
YonagoJapan 7,5484,690
YonagunijimaJapan 8,0885,026
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3166,410
YeMyanmar 7,6004,723
YolaNigeria 5,7753,588
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,3504,568
YurimaguasPeru 11,1856,950
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0791,292
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8354,247
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2922,046
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7274,802
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6244,116
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,6384,747
York, PaUsa 6,8194,238
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8714,270
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0405,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -