Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Helsinki, Vantaa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Helsinki, Vantaa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Helsinki, Vantaa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2362,632
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6461,023
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5441,581
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3145,788
ZhengzhouChina 6,6414,127
ZhijiangChina 7,0984,411
ZagrebCroatia 1,7171,067
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6941,053
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,5261,570
ZahedanIran 4,3432,699
ZanjanIran 3,1111,933
ZacatecasMexico 9,6365,988
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,7493,573
ZinderNiger 5,3363,316
ZhobPakistan 4,5692,840
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7286,045
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7306,046
ZamoscPoland 1,075668
Zielona GoraPoland 1,099683
ZigalovoRussia 4,5222,810
ZiganskRussia 4,4122,742
ZyryankaRussia 5,3083,298
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7221,692
ZurichSwitzerland 1,7861,110
ZanzibarTanzania 7,5034,662
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1491,336
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,535954
ZitomirUkraine 1,146712
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,380858
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,275792
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5125,289
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1304,431
ZambeziZambia 8,2135,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -